Why did Constellation Energy's $10.25 Million a year CEO Mayo Shattuck feel the need to come "meet" me personally in a Baltimore City Courtroom?
[…] 16 Saint Paul Street, 16th floor,
Baltimore, Maryland 21202.
IN THE CASE OF THE APPLICATION OF UNISTAR
NUCLEAR ENERGY, LLC AND UNISTAR NUCLEAR
OPERATING SERVICES, LLC FOR
A CERTIFICATE OF PUBLIC CONVENIENCE
AND NECESSITY TO CONSTRUCT A POWER PLANT
AT CALVERT CLIFFS IN CALVERT COUNTY, MARYLAND
CASE 9127
ORDER NO. 82741
INTRODUCTION
The Petitioner, Catherine M. Garger, states as follows in her Petition for Judicial Review:
(1) This petition for judicial review is filed pursuant to the provisions of Maryland Annotated Code that applies to Public Utility Companies §3–201 (b) which states the petitioner’s ability to “challenge a decision by the Commission to act by order rather than regulation shall seek judicial review of the Commission’s decision within 30 days after the Commission issues a final order in that proceeding.” This petition is timely as it is submitted within 30 days from June 26, 2009, the day the final Order 82741 was rendered.